finansiering til eget firma | consumer | forbrukslånhjelpen

children's rating: frequently asked Questions

1.my baby 17 years, whether he can take part in the category of up to 17 (U17 / G17)?

In accordance with the regulations of the national tournaments, child, reached 17 years, can not take part in the category of up to 17. Paragraph 2.7. Tournaments among boys and girls are divided into age categories:

- to 11 and younger. This player, who was not 11 years at the time of the final games of this category.

- to 13 and younger. This player, who was not 13 years at the time of the final games of this category.

- to 15 and younger. This player, who was not 15 years at the time of the final games of this category.

- to 17 and younger. This player, who was not 17 years at the time of the final games of this category.

P.S. If, against all the rules you have played in categories, which does not correspond to your age (less age category), for example you 15, and you participate in the U13 / G13 category, then when making points in the rating of your results will not be counted.

2.To me 18 years, I am taking part in Junior, and in adult tournaments, as well as PSA. Can I play without glasses or protective mask?

In accordance with the regulations of the national tournaments, paragraph 2.8.4 All players, to 19 years inclusive, You must be on the court in glasses or visors, designed for squash.

3.If the tournament is my age group is not going to, in which category I can play?

If your age group is not going to a sufficient number of participants, eg, Your category U15, you can take part in the U17 category and older. Regulation of national tournaments, paragraph 2.8.1. Age Player should correspond to her age category at the time of the final game in the appropriate category.

P.S. If, against all the rules you have played in categories, which does not correspond to your age (less age category), for example you 15, and you participate in the U13 / G13 category, then when making points in the rating of your results will not be counted.

4.What is of SIF-ID, What is SPIN?

USF - ID - an identification number of the player. players, who wish to participate in competitions under the auspices of the Federation of squash in Ukraine, You should have a personal FSU-ID. For FSO-ID you must fill in your personal details and ID-FSU player will be assigned during the 24 hours after receipt of data. Get FSU-ID.

World Federation of squash in the early 2014 the year focused attention on compulsory licenses received by each sport player, which is abbreviated as SPIN (Squash Personal Identification Number). Get SPIN.

5.If I'm doing, or I do not come to the game. Than it threatens me?

If there is a refusal to participate after drawing nets or on the day of the tournament without providing a doctor's note, You there are disciplinary zero, which goes to the credit rating of the best tournaments of your. disciplinary zero- This set off the "0" points of the tournament for a player.

There is also a financial penalty: unjustified refusal to participate in the game - a fine 300 UAH and disqualification for 3 month to participate in all competitions, held under the auspices of the FSO.

X